Is Brad's Organic, Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Berries Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oats
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*, Natural Vanilla Extract*), Coconut Chips*, Coconut Oil*, Rice Flour*, Flax Seeds*, Cocoa*, Freeze-Dried Strawberries*, Freeze-Dried Raspberries*, Salt, Natural Flavor. *Organic. Contains: soy (chocolate), coconut. May Contain: other nuts, wheat.
Check Brad's Organic, Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad's Organic, Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Grain · Granule


