Is BRAD'S RAW, CRUNCHY KALE, NACHO VEGAN CHEEZE, NACHO VEGAN CHEEZE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

**KALE, **SUNFLOWER SEEDS, **RED BELL PEPPER,**LEMON JUICE, **APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, **EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, **CHICKPEA MISO(RICE, CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES (ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE)), **ONION POWDER, ** GARLIC POWDER , **AGAVE, **TOMATO POWDER,**PAPRIKA, HIMALAYAN SALT ,**CUMIN POWDER, **JALAPENO POWDER, **CAYENNE POWDER.

Check BRAD'S RAW, CRUNCHY KALE, NACHO VEGAN CHEEZE, NACHO VEGAN CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping