Is BRAD'S RAW, RAW CRUNCHY KALE, NAKED SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE, NAKED SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

**KALE, **RED BELL PEPPERS, **SUNFLOWER SEEDS, **CASHEWS, **LEMON JUICE, **CHICKPEA MISO (RICE, CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES (ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE)), HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check BRAD'S RAW, RAW CRUNCHY KALE, NAKED SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE, NAKED SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyTangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking