Is Braemoor 6 Breakfast Pork Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 95% pork
- dextrose
95% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
95% Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Pea Starch, Pea Fibre, Stabilisers: Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate; Rubbed Herbs (sage, Parsley), Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Coriander Extract.
Check Braemoor 6 Breakfast Pork Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braemoor 6 Breakfast Pork Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Patty


