Is Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Our Bragg Liquid Aminos Are Made From Health-giving, Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


