Is Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free Vegetarian?

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Our Bragg Liquid Aminos Are Made From Health-giving, Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


