Is Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- vegetable protein from soybeans
vegetable protein from soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Protein From Soybeans And Purified Water,no Alcohol Not Fermentedbragg's Liquid Aminos Has Naturally Occurring Sodium, No Table Salt Is Added, If Less Sodium Is Desired Use A 6 Oz, Bragg's Spray Bottle, Then Dilute With 1/3 Purified Water Or To Taste And Then Either Add In Or Spray Bragg's On Food
Check Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


