Is Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- organic soybean oil
- organic soybeans
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soymilf (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Chocolate Flake (Beet Sugar, Coconuto1 Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Safflovverl Chicory Root Extract, Mint Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Algin Kelp Extract, Carrageenan, Yucca Extract, Tapioca 1 Sugar
Check Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


