Is Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as thiamine mononitrate) 1.2 mg, Riboflavin 1.3 mg, Niacin (as niacinamide) 16 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 200 mcg, Biotin 50 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) 5 mg, Sodium (from sodium diacetate) 150 mg, Proprietary Apple Cider Vinegar Blend 1877 mg (Bragg® Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate). Vegan Capsule (modified Cellulose, Water), Organic Pea Starch, Silica

Check Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Texture
Dry