Is Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as thiamine mononitrate) 1.2 mg, Riboflavin 1.3 mg, Niacin (as niacinamide) 16 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 200 mcg, Biotin 50 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) 5 mg, Sodium (from sodium diacetate) 150 mg, Proprietary Apple Cider Vinegar Blend 1877 mg (Bragg® Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate). Vegan Capsule (modified Cellulose, Water), Organic Pea Starch, Silica

Check Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Texture
Dry
Vegan? Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins | Spoonful