This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brain Foods Wafer Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Mix (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Fiber, Thickener: Guar Gum), Vegetable Oil (rice Bran, Butter, Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener: Erythritol, Chicory Inulin (fiber), Polydextrose, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Oat Fiber, Emulsifier: Lecithin (sunflower), Salt, Baking Agent: Bicarbonate, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Brain Foods Wafer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Vegan? Brain Foods Wafer | Spoonful