Is Brainiac Brain Squeezers Omega 3 Applesauce, Omega 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) BRAINPACK: OMEGA-3 DHA/EPA (FISH OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)
Check Brainiac Brain Squeezers Omega 3 Applesauce, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brainiac Brain Squeezers Omega 3 Applesauce, Omega 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Mott's Applesauce
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


