Is Braising Beef Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef braising rib

beef braising rib

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Braising Rib

Check Braising Beef Ribs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braising Beef Ribs is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsNo Frills

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep