No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Brakes Mini Pink & White Marshmallows 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red). May contain Soya, Milk.

Check Brakes Mini Pink & White Marshmallows 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Brakes Mini Pink & White Marshmallows 350g | Spoonful