Is Bramwell Real Mayonaise Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and holds shape in sandwiches and salads. Often used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings and dips, and in cold pasta or potato salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced taste and reliable performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mustard flavouring
natural mustard flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and holds shape in sandwiches and salads. Often used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings and dips, and in cold pasta or potato salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced taste and reliable performance.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk (9%) (egg Yolk (89%), Salt), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Natural Mustard Flavouring, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Bramwell Real Mayonaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwell Real Mayonaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


