Is Bramwells Bockwurst Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Celery And Mustard.
Check Bramwells Bockwurst Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Bockwurst Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Field Roast Grain Meat Apple Maple Breakfast Sausages, 9.31 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


