Is Simms Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, smoked links deliver a pronounced smoky-savory flavor with a satisfying snap and moist interior; commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced into omelets, added to casseroles, or served on sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke, good texture, and versatility, noting reliable performance across quick weeknight meals and outdoor cookouts and easy reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork broth
- beef
- carmine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, smoked links deliver a pronounced smoky-savory flavor with a satisfying snap and moist interior; commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced into omelets, added to casseroles, or served on sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke, good texture, and versatility, noting reliable performance across quick weeknight meals and outdoor cookouts and easy reheating.
Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, PORK BROTH, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CARAWAY SEED. GRANULATED GARLIC. CASING COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND CARMINE.
Check Simms Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simms Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


