Is Bramwells Chicken Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- milk
dried cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vermicelli Pasta (61%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Flavourings (contains Wheat, Milk, Celery), Salt, Dried Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Soya Flour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Celery, Barley and Soya. It may also contain Egg, Lupin and Mustard.
Check Bramwells Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


