Is Bramwells Chicken Stock Cubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Chicken Fat (3.5%), A Yeast Extract, Chicken (1%), Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Dried Parsley, Onion Extract, Carrot Extract, Antioxidant Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish and Soya.

Check Bramwells Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup Base · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Salty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseMeal PrepStewing