Is Bramwells Chunky Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (35%) (carrot, Potato, Peas, Swede, Sweetcorn), Tomato, Water, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Carrot Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Autolysed Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Yeast Extract, Ground Turmeric, Oregano Extract, Flavouring, Ground White Pepper, Oregano Oil, Ground Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Bramwells Chunky Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Chunky Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


