Is Bramwells Classic BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-smoky and tangy flavor with a thick, glossy, pourable texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dipping sauce, or burger and pulled-meat topping. Customer feedback often highlights its versatility and approachable flavor, though some reviewers describe it as milder or sweeter than expected in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Bramwells Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking