Is Bramwells Korean Style Chilli Mayo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Blended Grain Vinegar (water, Distilled Alcohol, Corn, Rice, Rice Extract, Salt), Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Sauce (chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Acids: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Concentrated Onion Juice, Colour: Plain Caramel; Paprika Flakes, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Basil, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cumin, Smoked Dextrose, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Oregano, Flavouring.

Check Bramwells Korean Style Chilli Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad