Is Bramwells Korean Style Chilli Mayo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • smoked dextrose

smoked dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Blended Grain Vinegar (water, Distilled Alcohol, Corn, Rice, Rice Extract, Salt), Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Sauce (chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Acids: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Concentrated Onion Juice, Colour: Plain Caramel; Paprika Flakes, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Basil, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cumin, Smoked Dextrose, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Oregano, Flavouring.

Check Bramwells Korean Style Chilli Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad