Is Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- reconstituted pasteurised free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Reconstituted Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (4%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Citrica, Stabliser: Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lime Juice, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Titanium Dioxide, Natural Mustard Flavouring, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg And Mustard.
Check Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


