Is BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Iron Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (Acetate), Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1 Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol)
Check BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


