Is Bran Flakes Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat flour, Wheat bran, Sugars (cane sugar, barley malt extract), Salt, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide [vitamin B3], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folic acid)

Check Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking