Is BRAN MUFFINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk solids
butter milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT BRAN, RAISINS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, EGGS, BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C].
Check BRAN MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAN MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


