Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BranchOut Bell Pepper Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check BranchOut Bell Pepper Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BranchOut Bell Pepper Crisps | Spoonful