Is Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rice Bran), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Tbhq, Citric Acid And Bht
Check Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


