Is Brannan crafted with care 8 irish pork jumbo sausage s Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- weat flour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
irish pork (70%), water, rusk [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salt], seasoning [rusk (weat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamir 1, sali), salt, spices, dextrose, stabiliser: triphosphates, preservative: sodium sulphite, yeast extract, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, colour: carmine], filled into beef collagen casing, lelan tent ased state allergy advice:for allergens, see ingredients in bold, warning : although every effort has been made to remove bones, come small bones may remain, no artificial flavourings, aud ie 551 ec 454ge
Check Brannan crafted with care 8 irish pork jumbo sausage s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brannan crafted with care 8 irish pork jumbo sausage s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Meat · Piece


