Is Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 5 x 25.5g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast beef & mustard flavour

roast beef & mustard flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour (Dried Whey (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Mustard Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings (Contains Mustard Oil), Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cayenne)

Check Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 5 x 25.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 5 x 25.5g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go