Is Braswell Vidalia Steak Sauce, 9.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- onion powder and natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder And Natural Flavoring), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Tamarind), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vidalia (R), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Spices, Chili Powder, Turmeric And Citric Acid, 1,30% Vidalia (R), Onion By Weight
Check Braswell Vidalia Steak Sauce, 9.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell Vidalia Steak Sauce, 9.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Braswell Vidalia Steak Sauce, 9.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


