Is Braswells, Mustard Champagne Dill, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic natural flavor
garlic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Horseradish, Mustard Seed, Water, Champagne, Kosher Salt, White Wine, Garlic Natural Flavor, Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices And Mustard Oil
Check Braswells, Mustard Champagne Dill, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells, Mustard Champagne Dill, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Braswells, Mustard Champagne Dill, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


