Is Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper

Check Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetVinegary
Texture
GrainyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep