Is BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, AND MUSTARD OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FAVORING), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), RED WINE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NISAPLIN PREPARATIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), ERYTHORBIC ACID, PARSLEY, CELERY SEED, AND EDTA.
Check BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


