Is Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt butter flavour
salt butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Wine Vinegar), Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Cucumber, Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate ), Salt Butter Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lemon Oil, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Calcium Disodium, Erythorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation (Natural ), Spices, Soybean Oil, Spices
Check Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Trader Joe's Magnifisauce A Tangy Sauce Of Secret Proportions
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
HOMESTYLE TANGY SAUCE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


