Is Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honeybee Honey And Natural Flavoring
Check Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Signature SELECT Maple Syrup - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


