Is Braum's French Onion Dip Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Grade "a" Whole Milk And Cream, French Onion Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Olives, Spice, Carrageenan, Soybean Oil), Stabilizer Blend (gelatin, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan). Contains: Milk.
Check Braum's French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


