Is Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- coconut oil nonfat milk
- fresh grade a' whole milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Grade "a' Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Variegate (peanuts, Sugar, Corn Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin Jan Emulsifieri, Natural Flavors) Peanut Butter Flavor (peanuts Corn Oil, Salt), Stabilizer Blend (monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


