Is BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (81%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Coconut Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Cayenne, Acid: Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Oil
Check BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


