Is Brazi Bites Blueberry Gluten Free?

Description
Bite-sized frozen snacks deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and lightly crisp exterior, commonly heated before serving. People use them for quick breakfasts, desserts, or party snacks. Customer reviews cite tasty flavor and convenience, while occasionally reporting uneven filling distribution and inconsistent texture between batches and packages.

Description
Bite-sized frozen snacks deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and lightly crisp exterior, commonly heated before serving. People use them for quick breakfasts, desserts, or party snacks. Customer reviews cite tasty flavor and convenience, while occasionally reporting uneven filling distribution and inconsistent texture between batches and packages.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Milk, Whole Eggs, Whey Protein Isolate, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Brazi Bites Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


