Is Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small, round bites deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a golden, lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior. Commonly served warm as snacks, appetizers, or breakfast sides, reviewers note reliable oven-crisping, quick preparation, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings, and frequent repurchase by shoppers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk & eggs
- antibiotic-free dairy products
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures & cellulose to prevent caking
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- part skimmed cows milk
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
milk & eggs
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, round bites deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a golden, lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior. Commonly served warm as snacks, appetizers, or breakfast sides, reviewers note reliable oven-crisping, quick preparation, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings, and frequent repurchase by shoppers.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Eggs, Milk, Parmesan Cheese (part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High-oleic Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures & Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Filtered Water, Salt. Contains Milk & Eggs. Manufactured In A Certified Gluten-free Facility. Made With Rbst-free And Antibiotic-free Dairy Products.
Check Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


