Is Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g) Corn Free?

Description
Frozen Brazilian bread delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and airy, chewy interior. Commonly served as a snack, appetizer, or breakfast accompaniment, it is reheated or baked from frozen for parties and casual meals. Reviews often note reliable texture, convenience, consistent portion sizes and overall aroma.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- cellulose to prevent caking
cellulose to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCellulose is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the cell walls of plants, commonly used in food products as a stabilizer, thickener, or source of dietary fiber. This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen Brazilian bread delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and airy, chewy interior. Commonly served as a snack, appetizer, or breakfast accompaniment, it is reheated or baked from frozen for parties and casual meals. Reviews often note reliable texture, convenience, consistent portion sizes and overall aroma.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Eggs, Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High-oleic Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Filtered Water, Salt
Check Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Soooooo good
These are so good. They are the best little garlic bread substitute to go along with a little low FODMAP and gf Alfredo. Also if you’ve ever eaten at Fogo de Chão it’s the same as the bread they give you there!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


