Is BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN Corn Free?

Description
Small, round cheese breads offer a golden-crisp exterior and a soft, airy, chewy interior, yielding a pronounced savory, tangy cheese flavor. Commonly warmed and served as a snack, breakfast item, or party appetizer, reviewers often note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- cheese cultures & cellulose to prevent caking
cheese cultures & cellulose to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCellulose is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the cell walls of plants, commonly used in food products as a stabilizer, thickener, or source of dietary fiber. This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, round cheese breads offer a golden-crisp exterior and a soft, airy, chewy interior, yielding a pronounced savory, tangy cheese flavor. Commonly warmed and served as a snack, breakfast item, or party appetizer, reviewers often note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings.
Ingredients
TAPIOCA FLOUR, EGGS, MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HIGH-OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES & CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), FILTERED WATER, SALT.
Check BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


