Is Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy Vegan?

Description
Savory, crisp exterior gives way to a soft, airy interior with a light, warm flavor; commonly served as a snack, appetizer, party finger food, or side dish. Reviewers note reliable texture after reheating, quick prep, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and general approval for convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, versatile serving options.
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of eggs
- contains less than 2% of eggs, baking powder
- milk
- egg
- whey protein isolate
- whole milk
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
2% of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, crisp exterior gives way to a soft, airy interior with a light, warm flavor; commonly served as a snack, appetizer, party finger food, or side dish. Reviewers note reliable texture after reheating, quick prep, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and general approval for convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, versatile serving options.
Ingredients
Water, potato starch, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, canola oil, whole milk, sugar, whey protein isolate, contains less than 2% of eggs, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour, and monocalcium phosphate), sunflower lecithin, salt, xanthan gum. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Bread · Nugget


