Is Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, crisp exterior gives way to a soft, airy interior with a light, warm flavor; commonly served as a snack, appetizer, party finger food, or side dish. Reviewers note reliable texture after reheating, quick prep, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and general approval for convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, versatile serving options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, crisp exterior gives way to a soft, airy interior with a light, warm flavor; commonly served as a snack, appetizer, party finger food, or side dish. Reviewers note reliable texture after reheating, quick prep, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and general approval for convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, versatile serving options.
Ingredients
Water, potato starch, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, canola oil, whole milk, sugar, whey protein isolate, contains less than 2% of eggs, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour, and monocalcium phosphate), sunflower lecithin, salt, xanthan gum. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Bread · Nugget


