Is BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEMERARA ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM STEARIN, BRAZIL NUTS, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


