Is BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN Lactose Free?

Description
Small, round cheese breads offer a golden-crisp exterior and a soft, airy, chewy interior, yielding a pronounced savory, tangy cheese flavor. Commonly warmed and served as a snack, breakfast item, or party appetizer, reviewers often note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- part skimmed cow's milk
- milk
- cheese cultures & cellulose to prevent caking
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, round cheese breads offer a golden-crisp exterior and a soft, airy, chewy interior, yielding a pronounced savory, tangy cheese flavor. Commonly warmed and served as a snack, breakfast item, or party appetizer, reviewers often note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings.
Ingredients
TAPIOCA FLOUR, EGGS, MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HIGH-OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES & CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), FILTERED WATER, SALT.
Check BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZILIAN CHEESE BREAD, CHEDDAR & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


