Is BRAZILIAN CHEESE ROLL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK, MINAS CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS PASTEURIZED, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY POWDER AND SALT.
Check BRAZILIAN CHEESE ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZILIAN CHEESE ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich


