Is BREAD, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- white wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- oat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, APPLES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN , FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES, WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH.
Check BREAD, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAD, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


